Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.
We look forward to hearing from you!

5 Ballial Place
Auckland, Auckland, 0618
New Zealand

(+64) 21 255 4606

analysis, process, data

Privacy policy

Donec ullamcorper nulla non metus auctor fringilla. Vestibulum id ligula porta felis euismod semper. Vestibulum id ligula porta felis euismod semper. Sed posuere consectetur est at lobortis.

Privacy Policy


Conexus Consulting Limited ("Conexus",  “we” or “us”) is committed to protecting your privacy. We recognise that your personal information is confidential and we understand that it is important for you to know how we treat your personal information. We hold all personal information subject to the Privacy Act 1993 and the terms in this Privacy Policy. Please read on for more information.

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by us through this website, email and telephonic inquiries.
 

1. What information do we collect and how do we use it?

You may choose to give us your personal information. 

We may use this information for the following purposes;

  • To respond to your requests
  • To improve our website
  • To inform you of, and provide you with, new and existing products and services offered by Conexus and  selected third parties from time to time

Any information we collect will be treated as confidential, and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to.

If you send us an email, we will store your email address and the contents of the email. This information will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it. We may use the information we collect to occasionally inform you about important functionality changes to our website,  services/and or products we think you will find valuable. If at any stage you no longer wish to receive these notifications you may opt out by sending us an email.
 

2. How do we protect your personal information and who has access to that information?

As required by the Privacy Act 1993, Conexus follows strict procedures when storing and using the information you have provided.
We do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others. We may however provide your personal information to third parties in certain circumstances, including:

  • If you consent
  • To a third party if required to by a court of law or the New Zealand Police
     

3. What should you do if you want to change your details or if you don't want to receive emails from us anymore?

At any stage you have the right to access the personal information we hold, and, if that information is incorrect, you have the right to amend or update your information. Please contact us to do this. We may request proof of identity before we disclose any information to you.

If you do not want to receive any communications from us you may opt out by contacting us.  


4. What happens if Conexus decide to change this Privacy Policy?

If we change any aspect of our Privacy Policy we will post these changes on this page so that you are always aware of how we are treating your personal information.


5. How can you contact Conexus if you have any questions, comments or concerns about our Privacy Policy.

Any questions or comments you may have are welcomed. Please feel free to contact us via the contact details provided on this website.

Please also refer to our terms of use for more information.

 

 

© Copyright Conexus Consulting Limited 2018. All rights reserved.